ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERZAN KAPTANOGLU - IMO 7425273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FERZAN KAPTANOGLUAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7425273Hits:1,577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1985,discharging rice,Hydro.Kawak build 1976,in 2004 named OYLUM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wael H
IMO:7425273
Former name(s):
- Wael (Until 2006 Oct)
- Oylum (Until 2003 Oct)
- Ferzan Kaptanoglu (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jul 02, 2012 19:37 (4 years ago)
The end at Mumbai of this little cargo..the time go on...
GP
submariner on Jun 23, 2012 15:16 (4 years ago)
WAEL-H Sold Indian breakers and on June 17, 2012 beached at Mumbai scrapyard
bramr on Oct 10, 2009 11:23 (7 years ago)
This vessel has IMO 7425273
nowadays Bolivian WAEL H, ex WAEL, ex OYLUM, ex FERZAN KAPTANOGLU
(the vessel WAEL with IMO 7425273 on other photos SHIPSPOTTING.COM is not this vessel)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!