ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LUCK - IMO 9104598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SEA LUCKAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 09, 2008IMO:9104598Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 09, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Run Dian Li 1
IMO:9104598
Flag:China
MMSI:413810000
Callsign:BFHB
Former name(s):
- Sea Luck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Tamarita (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,091 tons
Summer DWT:45,429 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Luck
© Kees Heemskerk
SEA LUCK
© JohnWH
Sea Luck
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!