ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALZBERG - IMO 9001813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WALZBERGAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 09, 2008IMO:9001813Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sas van Gent (the Netherlands) on September 09, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Snapper
IMO:9001813
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014800
Callsign:C6XN4
Former name(s):
- Walzberg (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Groothusen (Until 2002 Jul 18)
- Saar London (Until 1996 Dec)
- Rex (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,767 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°23’53.84” N, 8°43’32.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Marin
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:40:43 UTCPolice Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:40 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 19th, 06:00:17 UTCGdansk
2018 July 28th, 23:00:44 UTCRomassaare
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:20 UTCHamina
2018 July 12th, 23:00:48 UTCGoole
2018 July 10th, 06:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 28th, 23:00:58 UTCTrndheim
2018 June 15th, 23:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 14th, 10:00:27 UTCFrlrh
More Of This Ship
HAV SNAPPER
© George58
Hav Snapper
© eckhard uhrbrock
HAV SNAPPER
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!