ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARTINI - IMO 8100545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:TARTINIAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100545Hits:653
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen anchored infront of Varna

Flag: Panama
MMSI Number: 356012000
Callsign: HPVB
Length: 170.0 m
Beam: 28.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Tartini
IMO:8100545
Former name(s):
- Oel Spirit (Until 2008 Apr)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2007 Jul)
- Orient Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Fen He (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,100 tons
Summer DWT:20,828 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEN HE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TARTINI
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS KAILASH
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!