ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R SIX - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:R SIXAdded:Apr 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:634
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Piraeus on April 18, 2004 with artist name Blue Star. IMO 9200940. On charter to Pullmantur, Spain.

*Renamed BLUE DREAM in July 2005, reflagged from Marshall Islands to Bahamas. Reflagged to Malta in May 2006, renamed AZAMARA JOURNEY in May 2007. Current manager is Celebrity Cruises Inc, Miami, Florida.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°4’19.29” N, 3°10’14.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 356° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Palamos
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
04:30:15 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:15 UTCPalamos
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCAlcudia
2017 September 20th, 04:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 September 17th, 05:00:00 UTCCadiz
2017 September 15th, 08:00:36 UTCLisbon
2017 September 9th, 13:00:33 UTCBayonne
2017 September 5th, 06:30:31 UTCSt Peter Port
2017 September 4th, 02:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 2nd, 05:30:42 UTCSkagen
2017 September 1st, 05:00:33 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Robbie Cox
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Mike Griffiths
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Lasse Kaila
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!