ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:360
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TORONTO EXPRESS as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on September 11, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°7’42.24” N, 72°57’19.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 15° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 June 18th, 06:00:18 UTCMontreal
2018 June 8th, 12:30:43 UTCHamburg
2018 June 6th, 14:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 5th, 02:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 21st, 15:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 May 11th, 11:45:14 UTCHamburg
2018 May 9th, 15:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 03:15:15 UTCGbsou
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCMomtreal
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!