ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FADELSIA - IMO 9217618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:FADELSIAAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217618Hits:814
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
FADELSIA - Majuro.Loa:171m Dwt:31651t Built:2000Jpn.Leaving Montoir de Bretagne...2008/9/9
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9217618
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000287
Callsign:C6BK3
Former name(s):
- Fadelsia (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,267 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’52.92” N, 103°22’39.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 315° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Windia
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
11:15:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!