ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R SIX - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:R SIXAdded:Apr 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:822
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Piraeus on April 18, 2004 with artist name Blue Star. IMO 9200940. On charter to Pullmantur, Spain.

*Renamed BLUE DREAM in July 2005, reflagged from Marshall Islands to Bahamas. Reflagged to Malta in May 2006, renamed AZAMARA JOURNEY in May 2007. Current manager is Celebrity Cruises Inc, Miami, Florida.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’21.09” N, 23°40’46.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 154° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Agios Nikolaos
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
24 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 06:00:49 UTCAgios Nikolaos
2017 October 25th, 04:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 October 19th, 04:30:29 UTCMykonos
2017 October 12th, 04:00:58 UTCSouda
2017 October 11th, 04:30:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 10th, 01:45:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 30th, 04:00:46 UTCLivorno
2017 September 29th, 12:30:21 UTCPortofino
2017 September 29th, 05:30:03 UTCSanta Margarita
2017 September 27th, 05:30:15 UTCMonte Carlo
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Michael Neidig
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Dennis Mortimer
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!