ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIOTH LEADER - IMO 9166895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ALIOTH LEADERAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166895Hits:545
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicle Carrier
GRT: 53,240
Built: 1998
Flag: Panama
10-09-08, inbound through Port Philip Heads from Sydney for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Heng Xian Feng
IMO:9166895
Flag:China
MMSI:412163000
Callsign:BOEL
Former name(s):
- Alioth Leader (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:53,240 tons
Summer DWT:13,418 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’55.18” N, 121°16’3.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 111° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 16:00:59 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 23rd, 14:30:26 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 20th, 10:30:47 UTCYantai
2018 April 18th, 21:00:02 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 6th, 22:00:40 UTCPyeongtaek
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCTaicang
2018 March 27th, 20:00:54 UTCPyongtaek
2018 March 11th, 19:00:29 UTCHambantota
2018 March 7th, 13:15:32 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCSubic
More Of This Ship
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© Marcus-S
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© Marcus-S
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!