Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSONIA - IMO 5031078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AUSONIAAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Perama, Piraeus under tow from winter lay-up in Eleusis Bay on April 15, 2004. IMO 5031078.

Renamed IVORY in May 2006, reflagged from Cyprus to Greece. Renamed AEGEAN TWO in March 2007 and back to IVORY in January 2008.

*Sold for scrap to Alang, India in February 2010 and was beached on March 4 under the name WINNER 5.

Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 5
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2010 Jan)
- Aegean Two (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ivory (Until 2007 Mar)
- The Ausonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ausonia (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!