ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS - IMO 6708252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATLANTISAdded:Apr 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6708252Hits:1,470
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Undergoing refit in Drapetsona, Piraeus on April 18, 2004. IMO 6708252. Ex-STAFFORD 1967, DANA GLORIA 1984, VOYAGER 1984, MONACO 1985, SITIA 1988, TROPIC STAR 1991, PACIFIC STAR 1993, AEGAIO STAR 1995, NEW YORK FORTUNE I 1997-2002.

Renamed ISLAND BREEZE in September 2007, to be refitted in Eleusis for future traffic from Miami, Florida. Reflagged from Greece to Panama, current owner & manager is Island Breeze International Corp., George Town, Cayman Islands.

*Update April 2012: still laid up in Eleusis Bay.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Breeze
IMO:6708252
MMSI:372504000
Callsign:3EJF7
Former name(s):
- Atlantis (Until 2007 Jan)
- New York Fortune I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Aegeo Star (Until 1997 Nov)
- Pacific Star (Until 1995 Apr)
- Tropic Star (Until 1993 May)
- Sitia (Until 1991 Jun)
- Monaco (Until 1988)
- Voyager (Until 1987)
- Dana Gloria (Until 1985)
- Stafford (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,593 tons
Summer DWT:2,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stafford
© simonwp
Stafford
© simonwp
ATLANTIS
© DIMENG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!