ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHANASIOS K - IMO 7002461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATHANASIOS KAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002461Hits:1,039
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Keratsini, Piraeus on April 13, 2004. IMO 7002461. Ex-DESTEL 1969, OWEN KERSTEN 1973, DESTEL 1977, EUROCLIPPER 1980, MARIAM 1997, MARILENA 2002-2002.

*Renamed ALEX D in March 2008 and ALEXANDROS in May 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlesfort Breeze
IMO:7002461
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671458000
Callsign:5VCP9
Former name(s):
- Alexandros 1 (Until 2013 May)
- Alexandros (Until 2012 Nov)
- Alex D (Until 2011)
- Athanasios K (Until 2008 Mar)
- Marilena (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mariam (Until 2001 Jan)
- Euro Clipper (Until 1997 Aug)
- Destel (Until 1980)
- Owen Kersten (Until 1977)
- Destel (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,225 tons
Summer DWT:1,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Euro Clipper
© Frits Olinga
ALEX D
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALEXANDROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!