ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRELAND - IMO 9260914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:APL IRELANDAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9260914Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetiko
IMO:9260914
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015952
Callsign:D5DR5
Former name(s):
- Ace Ireland (Until 2013 Jan)
- Apl Ireland (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’47.52” N, 1°43’43.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 228° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 10:00:39 UTCDocau
2018 July 18th, 08:30:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 16th, 12:00:35 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 13th, 14:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 July 12th, 11:30:14 UTCItliv
2018 July 10th, 10:00:26 UTCItcag
2018 July 8th, 05:00:25 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 8th, 05:00:20 UTCEsvlc Delgada
2018 July 8th, 05:00:19 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCUsmsy
More Of This Ship
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!