ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Triton Osprey - IMO 9376385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Triton OspreyAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376385Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Valencia, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3ENK5
GT: 42702
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellemar
IMO:9376385
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209411000
Callsign:5BMA3
Former name(s):
- Triton Osprey (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,702 tons
Summer DWT:81,448 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°41’51.23” N, 139°49’3.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 254° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Us Tiw > Jp Sbs
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:24 UTCUs Tiw > Jp Sbs
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCUs Tiw > Jp Ksm
2018 July 13th, 15:00:14 UTCJp Knu> Us Tiw
2018 March 31st, 03:00:58 UTCGb Ptb>co Smr
2018 March 11th, 01:00:30 UTCEs Lpa>gb Ptb
2018 March 5th, 21:45:58 UTCSg Sin>es Lpa
2018 January 15th, 14:50:49 UTCJp Rhk>jp Skd
2018 January 15th, 13:45:57 UTCMutsure Pstn
2017 December 18th, 05:00:32 UTCCn Sha>au Ntl
2017 November 25th, 04:30:53 UTCCn Txg>cn Sha
More Of This Ship
Triton Osprey
© Wil Weijsters
BELLEMAR
© Captain Ted
BELLEMAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!