ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIT KOSAN - IMO 9202821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:BRIT KOSANAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202821Hits:523
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Eastbound in NOK 05.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Brit Kosan
IMO:9202821
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565393000
Callsign:S6BE5
Former name(s):
- Antares Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:3,354 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’51.53” N, 103°13’14.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pwbga
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
18:40:32 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 18:40:32 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 May 18th, 09:00:18 UTCMy Pdi
2018 April 15th, 22:00:25 UTCId Anr
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:14 UTCId Anr
2017 December 20th, 06:30:47 UTCAlgas Sg
2017 December 18th, 17:20:49 UTCSg Pwbg A
2017 December 9th, 07:30:07 UTCSg Pwbg B
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:01 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 5th, 04:30:50 UTCPdikson Myy
2017 November 5th, 04:30:46 UTCPwbg-a Sg
More Of This Ship
Brit Kosan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Brit Kosan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Brit Kosan
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!