Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCONE - IMO 5115836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FALCONEAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Seen in La Spezia before scrapping in 1983.Can
anyone know her history name change Ecc... many
thanks for all inform.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Herwang (Until 1974)
- Condo (Until 1972)
- Ronastar (Until 1966)
- Fjordaas (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,362 tons
Summer DWT:47,406 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bay on Apr 29, 2010 14:18 (6 years ago)
Hi, Gianpaolo, here you'll find useful info about her:

Regards Bay.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!