ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGENESS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:LANGENESSAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort,16 august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’3.16” N, 14°8’6.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 218° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Nok
Arrival:29th May 2018
15:30:26 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 23:00:24 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 May 11th, 18:00:16 UTCDebrv
2018 May 8th, 20:00:41 UTCDewvn Via Gb
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCKotka
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:38 UTCMuuga
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:40 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 April 29th, 02:00:00 UTCDebrv
2018 April 28th, 04:00:15 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 April 28th, 01:00:32 UTCDewvn
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:45 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!