ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN D - IMO 9013000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:JAN DAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013000Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Ringaskiddy,Port of Cork on September 12th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan D
IMO:9013000
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305286000
Callsign:V2DO8
Former name(s):
- Fri River (Until 2008 Jun)
- Empire (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’59.23” N, 12°32’32.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 131° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Falkenberg
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
07:00:55 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:30:49 UTCGdynia
2018 August 15th, 21:00:55 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 11th, 07:00:55 UTCFalkenberg
2018 August 8th, 10:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCAarhus
2018 July 30th, 02:20:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 11:00:39 UTCAarhus
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:36 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 19th, 17:00:09 UTCEnsted
2018 July 18th, 06:00:17 UTCLubmin
More Of This Ship
Jan D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jan D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JAN D
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!