ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SCANLARK - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:RMS SCANLARKAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork docks on September 12th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.48” N, 24°39’34.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
00:00:15 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:00:43 UTCDk Ode
2018 September 13th, 07:00:28 UTCLvlpx
2018 September 7th, 06:00:52 UTCLvrix > Dkkal
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:58 UTCLvrix
2018 August 6th, 07:00:54 UTCGbkea
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCSe Nrk
2018 July 29th, 19:00:20 UTCLvrix
2018 July 27th, 06:00:34 UTCSesae
2018 July 18th, 05:00:29 UTCGb Nho
2018 July 14th, 22:00:06 UTCGb Abd
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© George58
Scanlark
© simonwp
SCANLARK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!