ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Beauty - IMO 9212101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:Iron BeautyAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212101Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Iron Beauty outbound from Redcar Ore Terminal, Teesport.

Date: 21/08/08
Time: 13:21

IMO number : 9212101
Name of ship : IRON BEAUTY
Call Sign : V7IZ4
Gross tonnage : 85957
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Monisha
IMO:9212101
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002477
Callsign:V7IZ4
Former name(s):
- Iron Beauty (Until 2015 Feb)
- Thalassini Avra (Until 2005 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iron Beauty
© Igor Dilo
IRON BEAUTY
© Wolfram Tribull
Iron Beauty
© Topspotter89
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!