ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAPELLA - IMO 9104914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAPELLAAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104914Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bosphorus,14 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Honour
IMO:9104914
Former name(s):
- Kailua (Until 2011 Sep)
- Northern Honour (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Capella (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ville De Capella (Until 2002 Jun)
- Northern Honour (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Michael van der Meer
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Michael van der Meer
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Kouwenhoven on Oct 30, 2008 10:51 (10 years ago)
Thank's for the info.
Regards,Henk
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Oct 29, 2008 22:27 (10 years ago)
hey
She is built in 1995 by Hyundai in Ulsan and launched as Northern Honour.
sold in 1995 and change name to Ville de Cappella.
2002 CMA CGM Capella
DWT: 42655
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!