ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ROTTERDAM - IMO 9301201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:DELTA ROTTERDAMAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301201Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on river Elbe, passing Brunsbuttel 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Hoogly
IMO:9301201
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092240
Callsign:A8ZB5
Former name(s):
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2011 Apr 25)
- Delta Rotterdam (Until 2008 Dec 19)
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’46.66” N, 103°7’50.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 314° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp Wbga
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
28 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:47 UTCInccu
2018 August 9th, 08:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 July 13th, 17:00:12 UTCKolkata India
2018 July 5th, 17:00:41 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 25th, 09:00:23 UTCKolkata India
2018 May 29th, 19:30:29 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 March 13th, 15:00:24 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 March 1st, 17:00:29 UTCKolkata India
2018 February 24th, 21:00:24 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 January 28th, 03:00:19 UTCKolkata India
More Of This Ship
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!