ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Egalton [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich UK 12-09-08

IMO number : 8504208
Name of ship : MONTIS
Call Sign : DPCD
Gross tonnage : 1649
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-09-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’44.89” N, 13°3’32.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 174° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Destl
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 September 5th, 23:00:54 UTCPlszz
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 22:00:46 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 29th, 00:00:32 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 21st, 20:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 19th, 09:00:57 UTCDebuz
2018 August 18th, 14:00:51 UTCDebke
2018 August 15th, 21:00:33 UTCDersk
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
Fredo
© eckhard uhrbrock
FREDO
© baltic_nic
FREDO
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!