ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ROCA - IMO 8704183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CAP ROCAAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8704183Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hamburg Tollerort Terminal 2008/09/12
Kotani Shipmanagement Ltd. (Hamburg Süd Charter)
* 1990 Hudong Shipyard / Shanghai (#1178 A) as Berlin Express (Hapag-Lloyd)
Length 233.85m Breadth 32.20m Draught 12.50m
Gross 35,343 Net 15,943 Deadweight 42,026mt TEU: 2,426
2 Cranes, each 40 t
7RTA84 21,330 kW 21.00 kn
ex NEW YORK EXPRESS, BERLIN EXPRESS, POL JOS, BERLIN EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Roca
IMO:8704183
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013742
Callsign:A8PA5
Former name(s):
- Cap Roca (Until 2014 Nov 20)
- New York Express (Until 1996 Mar 18)
- Berlin Express (Until 1993 Dec 15)
- Pol Jos (Until 1992 Jul 02)
- Berlin Express (Until 1991 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,343 tons
Summer DWT:42,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cap Roca
© Adrian Ford
Cap Roca
© Adrian Ford
BERLIN EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!