ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDA - IMO 9277278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDAAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277278Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sider Montediprocida inbound for Teesport.

Date: 29/08/08
Time: 19:20

IMO number : 9277278
Name of ship : SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDA
Call Sign : 9HWX8
Gross tonnage : 3289
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:9277278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305777000
Callsign:V2FS2
Former name(s):
- Sider Montediprocida (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ile De Yeu (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,751 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°38’42.16” N, 2°1’14.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 304° (237°)
Destination:
Location:St Malo
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 20:00:11 UTCSt Malo
2018 June 4th, 16:00:57 UTCStettin
2018 May 19th, 06:00:25 UTCBayonne
2018 May 8th, 20:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:11 UTCNlbev
2018 April 27th, 10:00:16 UTCIedub
2018 April 25th, 17:00:41 UTCGbliv
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:13 UTCGbwpt
2018 April 18th, 23:30:42 UTCIegrn
2018 April 7th, 06:00:30 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Nina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!