ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MONICA - IMO 8918992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SANTA MONICAAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918992Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg Athabaskakai 2008/09/12
Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
*1991 Flender Werft AG / Lübeck (#653)
Gross 21,049 Net 11,783 Deadweight 30,007 TEU: 1,742
Length 182.22m Breadth 28.40m Draught 11.54m
1 Crane 10 t, 1 Crane 25 t, 2 Cranes each 40 t
Mitsui 7 L 60 MC 11,550 kW 18.60kn
ex P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBA, SANTA MONICA I, SANTA MONICA, P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAI, P&O NEDLLYOD DUBAI, NEDLLOYD VAN NES, GENOA SENATOR, SANTA MONICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Nica
IMO:8918992
Former name(s):
- Santa Monica (Until 2012 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Samba (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Monica I (Until 2003 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2000 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1998 Dec)
- Genoa Senator (Until 1995 Jan)
- Santa Monica (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA MONICA
© Ron van de Velde
P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBA
© Ken Smith
SANTA MONICA
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!