ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE - IMO 9106443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARGUERITEAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106443Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul Aug.2008
Imo no 9106443
Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. / Szczecin.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas A
IMO:9106443
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043704
Callsign:TCNT4
Former name(s):
- Marguerite (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Aurora (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1998 Oct 02)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 1996 Nov 14)
- Aurora (Until 1995 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’4.77” N, 3°3’44.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:15th May 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:00 UTCItspe
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCMatng
2018 June 4th, 10:00:06 UTCIttdt
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 15th, 04:00:46 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 14th, 06:00:59 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 12th, 09:00:17 UTCItvdl
2018 May 11th, 17:00:53 UTCItspe
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 28th, 18:00:54 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!