ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Despina - IMO 8030881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DespinaAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8030881Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 21st July 2008.

Vessel Identification
Name:Despina
IMO:8030881
Former name(s):
- Karlowicz (Until 1997)
- Domeyko (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:18,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOMEYKO
© Frafo
KARLOWICZ
© Joerg Seyler
Domeyko
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!