ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIELS STEVNS - IMO 8214346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NIELS STEVNSAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214346Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 22nd July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kilic 1
IMO:8214346
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043084
Callsign:TCUE8
Former name(s):
- Niels Stevns (Until 2012 Mar)
- Siuita (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sociality (Until 2000 Dec)
- Stevonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,887 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’49.92” N, 10°58’50.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Gulluk Tr
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 09:00:11 UTCGulluk Tr
2018 April 7th, 22:00:02 UTCGulluk
2018 April 1st, 04:00:02 UTCTeboulba-tunisia
2018 January 26th, 03:00:17 UTCGulluk
2017 October 9th, 06:00:34 UTCGulluk Turkey
2017 October 4th, 06:00:55 UTCMonastir Tunisia
2017 September 21st, 08:00:46 UTCTasucu-turkey
2017 August 12th, 23:59:21 UTCTeboulba-tunisia
2017 July 13th, 19:00:35 UTCGulluk
2017 July 8th, 06:00:54 UTCTeboulba
More Of This Ship
Siuita
© Adrian Ford
Stevonia
© simonwp
STEVONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!