ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dodekanisa - IMO 8400531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DodekanisaAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400531Hits:1,517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 27th July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:8400531
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353429000
Callsign:3ESL4
Former name(s):
- Dodekanisa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Id Wave (Until 2008 Jul)
- Amber Wave (Until 2007 May)
- Glory Wave (Until 1997 Sep)
- Prosperous Ocean (Until 1994 Jun)
- Panay Sampaguita (Until 1990 Jul)
- Glory Spark (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Prosperity
© Gerolf Drebes
PROSPERITY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
DODEKANISA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!