ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gem of Mumbai - IMO 7908902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Gem of MumbaiAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908902Hits:1,239
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 26th July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Hu
IMO:7908902
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Mumbai (Until 2010 Feb)
- Evangelia M (Until 2007 Dec)
- Anemi Breeze (Until 2004 Feb)
- Alexia (Until 2002 Oct)
- Samar I (Until 1995)
- Gala I (Until 1994 Apr)
- Yamanaka Maru (Until 1994 Feb)
- Sansan Venture (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,439 tons
Summer DWT:58,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evangelia M
© vovashap
HUA JIN HU
© lys
HUA JIN HU
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 07, 2012 13:07 (6 years ago)
ship sold for scrap February 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!