ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Glory - IMO 9278648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Ocean GloryAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278648Hits:622
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ocean Glory
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.2003.
Callsign.C4MC2
GT.21185
Port of reg.Limassol
Flag.Cyprus
Ex.Paul Oldendorff.2002
Westbound in Singapore Strait 4 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9278648
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210115000
Callsign:C4MC2
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:35,552 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Glory
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ocean Glory
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ocean Glory
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 14, 2008 08:29 (9 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne.
"Bow Summer" was anchored at Sudong Holding ground.Singapore and there all ships is passing pretty close to you.Both inbound traffic to Singapore and westbound traffic in the strait.
And your comments is always highly appreciated.
Have a nice sunday.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2008 06:49 (9 years ago)
You caught this nice looking ship very good Knut Helge.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!