ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMAS MAERSK - IMO 9064267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:THOMAS MAERSKAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064267Hits:637
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Algeciras on the 27th July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas Maersk
IMO:9064267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220158000
Callsign:OUVB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tennessee (Until 2002 Nov 24)
- Thomas Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’35.37” N, 55°1’37.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 57° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Jebelali Anchorage C
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
01:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:12 UTCGm Bjl = Ma Ptm
2018 July 14th, 02:30:44 UTCMa Ptm = Mr Nkc
2018 July 8th, 23:00:56 UTCEs Alg = Ma Ptm
More Of This Ship
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMAS MAERSK
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!