ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC STONE - IMO 7224966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTIC STONEAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7224966Hits:638
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2008. IMO 7224966. Ex-TUIRA 1972, FINNOAK 1989-1993.

Renamed MARIBEL in August 2008. Her current manager is Alfamarine Shipping Co Ltd, Tartous, Syria.

*Arrived in Alang, India on January 11, 2010 for demolition, selling price was $350 per LDT (3,716 LDT), $1,300,600 total.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maribel
IMO:7224966
Former name(s):
- Baltic Stone (Until 2008 Aug)
- Finnoak (Until 1993 May)
- Tuira (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,877 tons
Summer DWT:7,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUIRA
© Bob Scott
TUIRA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Tuira
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!