ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANCORA - IMO 8012827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANCORAAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012827Hits:512
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2008. IMO 8012827. Ex-UNION VENUS 1981, WATERWAY 1994-2007. Specs HERE.

*Renamed TSM ANCORA in April 2013 and converted to hopper dredger in December 2014.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsm Ancora
IMO:8012827
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408527000
Callsign:A9D3218
Former name(s):
- Ancora (Until 2013 Apr)
- Waterway (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Union Venus (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,395 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Waterway
© Adrian Ford
UNION VENUS
© simonwp
UNION VENUS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!