ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULLUK - IMO 8009557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:GULLUKAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009557Hits:1,412
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
at Castellón 10-09-2008

GT: 10922
Year: 1980
LOA: 148,10 mts
Flag: Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wave
IMO:8009557
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671517000
Callsign:5VCY2
Former name(s):
- Gulluk (Until 2011 Mar)
- Al Safi (Until 2001 Jun)
- Trans Friendship (Until 1995 Jul)
- Gazania (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,922 tons
Summer DWT:17,605 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gazania
© simonwp
GULLUK
© Gena Anfimov
GULLUK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!