ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DURANDE - IMO 9256365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MARFRET DURANDEAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256365Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: France
CS: FWAJ
GT: 18334
Year of build: 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Durande
IMO:9256365
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226320000
Callsign:FWAJ
Former name(s):
- Bg Freight Iberia (Until 2013 Oct)
- Marfret Durande (Until 2012 Aug)
- Delmas Forbin (Until 2006 Nov)
- Durande (Until 2003 May)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,526 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’56.3” N, 5°22’35.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 355° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:50 UTCRocnd
2018 September 7th, 10:00:54 UTCUaods
2018 August 31st, 12:00:59 UTCMtmar
2018 August 26th, 09:30:17 UTCMacas
2018 August 24th, 21:00:27 UTCEsalg
2018 August 19th, 14:00:59 UTCMtmar
2018 August 11th, 06:00:45 UTCUaods
2018 August 5th, 23:00:08 UTCMtmar
2018 July 30th, 07:00:38 UTCEsalg
2018 July 17th, 13:30:17 UTCUaods
More Of This Ship
DURANDE
© Russell Judge
DURANDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
DURANDE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!