ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STREAM EXPRESS - IMO 9172947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:STREAM EXPRESSAdded:Jun 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9172947Hits:829
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 13/06/2005

loa: 150
beam: 22
grt: 9307
imo nš: 9172947
Vessel Identification
Name:Timor Stream
IMO:9172947
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091006
Callsign:A8IN9
Former name(s):
- Stream Express (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,307 tons
Summer DWT:11,014 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’21.53” N, 79°46’30.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 39° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:58 UTCCristobal
2017 December 20th, 17:15:16 UTCGuayakil
2017 December 19th, 17:15:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 17th, 16:00:22 UTCPortsmouth
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:35 UTCFort De France
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:19 UTCLe Havre France
2017 November 19th, 20:00:16 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2017 November 8th, 05:00:43 UTCFort De France
2017 November 4th, 05:30:52 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:38 UTCFort De France
More Of This Ship
TIMOR STREAM
© Yvon Perchoc
Timor Stream
© Lyndon Henry
TIMOR STREAM
© GRDN711
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!