ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSUND - IMO 7601669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:ROSUNDAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:September 13, 2008IMO:7601669Hits:729
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Harstad 13.09.08.
cs LEIH
built 1977 Ulsteinvik Norway
owner Hurtigruten ASA
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosund
IMO:7601669
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257376500
Callsign:LEIH
Former name(s):
- Tau (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Narvik
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°50’13.48” N, 16°40’30.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 351° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 2nd, 20:18:19 UTCLeirvik,sogn
2013 December 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCTjoetta-forvik
2012 September 2nd, 09:00:39 UTCBqgnes
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTjotta-skarberget
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTromso-kolvereid
More Of This Ship
ROSUND
© frode adolfsen
ROSUND
© The Sea-Otter
ROSUND
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!