ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENTERPRISE - IMO 9198381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:ENTERPRISEAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198381Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-09-11
BULK CARRIER
HULL TYPE
SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
26.010 tons
SUMMER DWT
45.572 tons
BUILD
2000
BUILDER
TSUNEISHI SHIPBUILDING TOKYO - JAPAN
FLAG
BAHAMAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Enterprise
IMO:9198381
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309926000
Callsign:C6WC9
Former name(s):
- Bright Future (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dora Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,010 tons
Summer DWT:45,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
Bosphorus Prince
© Russell Judge
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!