ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GOTHENBURG - IMO 9235103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HANJIN GOTHENBURGAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235103Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Turning basin River Elbe 2008/09/12 Predöhlkai/Waltershofer Hafen
on stern assisted by Tug Fairplay I
NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Buxtehude
*2002 Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan (#1408)
GT 65,131 NT 34,078 DWT 68,063 5,447 TEU
Length 274.67m Breadth 40.00m Draught 14.00m
Hyundai Engine (10K98MC-C) 57,100 kW 2 5.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Gothenburg
IMO:9235103
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394220
Callsign:DAXJ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Seattle (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Hanjin Gothenburg (Until 2009 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,113 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°50’8.82” N, 119°54’2.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 203° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:30:43 UTCAubne->cnsha
2018 August 16th, 23:00:46 UTCCnngb->ausyd
2018 August 4th, 14:05:17 UTCCnsha<=>cjk
2018 July 20th, 16:30:21 UTCAumel>>aubne
2018 July 15th, 15:00:59 UTCAusyd>>aumel
2018 June 16th, 00:30:44 UTCAubne>>cnsha
2018 June 16th, 00:30:10 UTCAumel>aubne
2018 June 8th, 11:30:59 UTCAusyd
2018 May 24th, 08:30:49 UTCCnsha
2018 May 13th, 08:30:14 UTCAubne
More Of This Ship
ANL WAHROONGA
© Paul Finnigan
ANL WAHROONGA
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI GOTHENBURG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!