ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACAMAR ARROW - IMO 9007532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:JACAMAR ARROWAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007532Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerpen August 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacamar Arrow
IMO:9007532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044400
Callsign:C6YT3
Former name(s):
- Borg Arrow (Until 2006 Aug)
- Westwood Borg (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Spero (Until 1998 Dec)
- Saga Ocean (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,998 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’23.4” N, 8°29’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Debke
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
09:30:17 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 09:30:17 UTCDebke
2018 July 14th, 11:00:01 UTCBe Gne
2018 July 13th, 03:45:58 UTCNl Vli
2018 June 22nd, 00:30:08 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 16th, 06:00:42 UTCUs Pme
2018 May 10th, 23:30:41 UTCUs Sav
2018 April 5th, 18:00:57 UTCBrsso
2018 March 14th, 16:00:33 UTCNlvli
2018 March 12th, 03:00:21 UTCBegne
2018 February 20th, 08:00:57 UTCBr Ssz
More Of This Ship
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!