ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STREAM EXPRESS - IMO 9172947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:STREAM EXPRESSAdded:Jun 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9172947Hits:811
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 13/06/2005

loa: 150
beam: 22
grt: 9307
imo nș: 9172947
Vessel Identification
Name:Timor Stream
IMO:9172947
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091006
Callsign:A8IN9
Former name(s):
- Stream Express (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,307 tons
Summer DWT:11,014 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°3’47.86” N, 61°28’32.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 148° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe A Pitre
Arrival:16th Jun 2017
05:15:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 05:30:47 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 16th, 05:15:23 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 June 15th, 17:00:25 UTCFdf Martinique
2017 June 5th, 05:30:17 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2017 May 20th, 06:00:13 UTCBridgetown
2017 May 19th, 05:00:12 UTCFort De France
2017 May 10th, 14:00:00 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 8th, 00:30:12 UTCPortsmouth
2017 April 20th, 12:30:13 UTCFort De France
2017 April 12th, 02:00:38 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Timor Stream
© John Durston
Timor Stream
© Lyndon Henry
TIMOR STREAM
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 13, 2005 19:39 (12 years ago)
GREAT PHOTO!!
this is a 10+
and a very nice ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!