ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT CONCEPT - IMO 9306213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT CONCEPTAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306213Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Schelde August 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Concept
IMO:9306213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091351
Callsign:A8MJ4
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,345 tons
Summer DWT:20,993 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’37.6” N, 34°46’27.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 35° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:2nd Aug 2020
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Jerzy Rakowski
CONTSHIP SEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CONTSHIP SEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!