ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLCANO - IMO 8866369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VOLCANOAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866369Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul sept.2006
Imo no 8866369
built by Astrakhan Kirova.1967 as Volgo-Balt 31
Renamed to Nile
Vessel Identification
Name:Nile
IMO:8866369
Former name(s):
- Volcano (Until 2007 May)
- Oksana (Until 2004 Mar)
- Bircan (Until 2003 Jun)
- Alexandra (Until 2002 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 31 (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:2,818 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLCANO
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!