ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOREALIS - IMO 8873740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BOREALISAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8873740Hits:1,270
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul april 2006
Imo no 8873740
ex Volgo-Don 239
Navashinskiy Oka.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Borealis
IMO:8873740
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353743000
Callsign:3FRI
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 239 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,979 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOREALIS
© Frank Behrends
BOREALIS
© vovashap
BOREALIS
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!