ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA C & ESPRESSO MARILEN - IMO 5116098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:CARLA C & ESPRESSO MARILENAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:November 12, 1978IMO:5116098Hits:2,445
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
CARLA C. ex Flandre, owner Costa Armatori Imo 5116098 renamed CARLA COSTA and PALLAS ATHINA. Fire at Piraeus 24/03/1994 scrapped 12/94 Aliaga.
ESPRESSO MARILEN built as the tanker MARILEN in 1954 Breda Venice (Gt 12631/Dwt 18179 169,80X22 Imo 5224522) and conv. in RORO in 1972 Gt 8400 Dwt 9886
In Genoa together under repairs 12 nov. 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas Athena
IMO:5116098
Former name(s):
- Carla Costa (Until 1992 Feb)
- Carla C (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,945 tons
Summer DWT:6,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carla Costa
© trenor
FLANDRE
© Linesman
PALLAS ATHENA
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!