ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM ANTWERP - IMO 9311189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TORM ANTWERPAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311189Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Torm Antwerp leaving the port of Antwerp (13-09-2008).
imo: 9311189
build: 2008
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rosalia
IMO:9311189
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354632000
Callsign:3EOA8
Former name(s):
- Torm Antwerp (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,033 tons
Summer DWT:75,886 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°58’55.68” N, 33°3’48.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Mmk
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
06:30:53 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:07 UTCTrombetas Br.
2018 August 6th, 14:00:31 UTCNewport News
2018 July 4th, 17:00:35 UTCFos,france #s
2018 July 4th, 16:00:34 UTCFos,france
2018 July 4th, 12:00:39 UTCFos,france
2018 June 5th, 06:30:39 UTCGhent
2018 April 30th, 15:00:39 UTCNewport,news
2018 April 29th, 22:01:31 UTCNewport Us
2018 April 18th, 15:39:37 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 7th, 16:00:32 UTCBrindisi Italy
More Of This Ship
SANTA ROSALIA
© erwin willemse
Santa Rosalia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Santa Rosalia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!