ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Annette[/b] passing Walsoorden on 29.08.2008

IMO number : 9266554
Name of ship : [b]Annette[/b]
Call Sign : V2OL8
Gross tonnage : 8383
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Date of Build : 2003-12
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Operator : SAL
Technical Management : Lhe Engineering GmbH
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1137
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’15.36” N, 8°34’54.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (358°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
13:30:32 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 20:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 27th, 19:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 8th, 11:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 8th, 11:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 July 1st, 16:00:00 UTCFlensburg
2018 June 26th, 16:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCCadiz
2018 June 17th, 15:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNETTE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNETTE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Sep 15, 2008 12:40 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne :-)
Im glad you like the series
Gre, Frank
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2008 07:06 (10 years ago)
Very nice serie you posted of the Annette Frank.
She looks very good on your photos.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!