ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC AMANDA - IMO 9012989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:NORDIC AMANDAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012989Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Montrose(Scotland) 13/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9012989
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100149
Callsign:ZADP8
Former name(s):
- Nordic Amanda (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bergfjord (Until 2004 Dec)
- Panta Rei (Until 2003 Feb)
- Skagenbank (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGFJORD
© Dragec
BERGFJORD
© Wil Weijsters
BERGFJORD
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!